Address4Health Privacy Policy

In Address4Health we are working hard to facilitate its visitors. We may collect your information and on this privacy policy page, we will explain how we collect or use your information.
This privacy policy only applied to our online network. Our main site is address4health.com and it has a presence on social media. Except for our network which we have mentioned on this page, this privacy policy does not have an effect on any other network or service. Remember we don’t have any offline store or service if you have any question kindly contact us.

Consent

You may need to accept our privacy policy in order to get facilitate through our website. Address4Health has very strict rules in protecting our user’s privacy, and that is why users respect our privacy policies. To keep using our website, accept our privacy policies.
What user information we get
Whenever we will ask you for information then that time you will provide the reasons why we are collecting your information.

Email signup

By email signup, you will subscribe to our website notifications like we can send you our post or page updates or new content that we post on our website. To signup, you need to provide your email address. Note we have a strict policy and we will never share your email address with a third party.

Push Notifications

we also have a push notification service. Through it, you can receive our latest post or updates Notifications. You will receive them through your browser and you don’t need to give any typed information for it, just subscribe by clicking and you will be subscribed. Push Notification can track your IP or browser you are using. We use highly trusted Notification services and top online companies are using them. Your pricy is important for us and we have applied strict rules to protect it.

Contact form

You can directly contact us by filling the contact form. You can be asked for your name, email, and address with your message. Your providing information will be saved in our data and only we will have access to it. If you have any concerns then kindly tell us.

Direct Email contact

You can also contact our staff by using their business address. You need to provide your name and message in your email. We will not share your email contact with anyone except our staff.
If you have any question kindly tell us by contacting us.

Purpose of collecting your information.

We can use your information for the below purposes:

  • To send you the latest post or updates Notifications
  • To improve our website according to visitor interest
  • To get to know what visitors like and what not
  • To establish a connection with the visitor
  • To send you our answers
  • To receive your questions or reply
  • To send Notifications about affiliate products
  • To establish our link with peoples who care about our Network
  • To know if the person is real or a bot
  • To detect any fraud or spamming
  • Note: Our Privacy policy can change without any Notification. Kindly contact us anytime, so you can know what you need to know about your question related to our Network’

Log files using a procedure

ADREES4HEALTH uses an international standard way to collect log files. We collect it when a visitor visits our website. You may need to know that all web hosting companies collect these files.

  • Your internet protocol address (IP address)
  • browser type or its name or varient
  • visiting time or date
  • referral sources or links from you have visited us
  • your numbers of clicks and Internet service provider
  • Logfiles don’t help to identify you like it doesn’t store your personal information that can help to identify you personally like your name or emails.
  • Log files using procedure is an international standard way to above information that is mentioned under the log files using procedure heading.

Cookies and Beacons

Address4Health follows the international standard to make the site user-friendly so a visitor can get information as needed. Just like all other websites we collect visitor cookies and beacons. This data tells the visitor interactions with our website and also tells the behavior of visitors with our webpages and also which pages have been seen and how visitors interact with them. All of this information helps us to improve our data so a visitor can get maximum benefits through our website.

About this cookie policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store, and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website
Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us, and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following domains: address4health.com

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies.

If you want to know more about “cookies” and then please know it at “cookiesandyou” or search “Google” about “what are cookies”.

Google dart cookie

Google has one of the largest ad servers in the world. Visitors may find this ad network on our site which will show ads on our website. Google uses cookies to serve the ads to users. These are called dart cookies. Visitor can also decline these cookies by visiting Google or check the link below:
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertisement partners

You may find these ads networks on our website:

Google ads like Adsense

Amazon Affiliate

These ad networks can use cookies and web beacons to serve you ads according to their or your’s interest. These ad networks can get your IP addresses so they can serve you according to their needs. For more please read their privacy policies.
Google ads privacy policies:

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Infolinks ad privacy policy

https://www.infolinks.com/privacy-policy/

Note: we don’t have any control over collecting your cookies or web beacons. Our website’s privacy policy does not cover these advertisers or their websites. Kindly read their privacy policies as they will collect your cookies and web beacons and they will serve you an advertisement.

Generally speaking, these ad networks collect your cookies and serve you ads. We have least control over native Advertisement which these ad networks can offer.

We can use one or two or more ad networks at once.

Do not sell my data

According to CCPA rule, California visitors have the rights to:

  • To request for the disclosure of any personal information of visitors that we have collected.
  • To request for the deletion of any personal data of visitors that is stored in our data.
  • Visitors can request to keep their personal data away from other networks.
Please keep your contact with us if you want to.

GDPR data protection rights

Under GDPR a visitor has these rights:

  • Can request the copies of personal data
  • Can request to update the personal data
  • Can request to delete the personal data
  • Can request to restrict the processing of personal data
  • Can send objection request related to the processing of personal data
  • Can request the data that we have to get from other organization or company or directly from you

Kindly contact us for these and we will take a week or more to complete your request. Please keep your contact with us if you need.

Child safety

Address4Health respect and care about the children’s safety. We recommend the parents check their child online activities.
We don’t store the under 13 child information. If you think that your child has given the information then kindly contact us and we will remove that information.

Change in Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy can change with time. We have the right to change our privacy policies without any notice. You are advised to check our privacy policy page as you get some extra time. We respect our visitors and we try our best to entertain them and we also hope they will accept our privacy policies and will give us respect. Kindly reach to us any time by using the contact page, we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Contact us

To contact us, use our contact page. You can also use some emails mentioned on different pages but if you use to contact us page then you may get a fast reply.

Regards Team 

Address4Health